COMPETITIONS, EVENTS & CLINICS - Pre Entry Times

Pre-entry times for our forthcoming events, competitions and clinics are shown below.

Please click the tab for the individual discipline or clinic to see the allotted times.

Times and numbers for Hunter Trial on 24/10/2021

Time Number Name Horse
10:00

01

Briony LoudonClemmie
10:04

02

Poppy Clarke Winnie Whispers
10:08

03

Sophie TraffordGeorge
10:12

04

Bella Graves Dexter
10:16

05

  
10:20

06

  
10:24

07

  
10:28

08

  
10:32

09

  
10:36

10

  
10:40

11

  
10:44

12

  
10:48

13

  
10:52

14

  
10:56

15

Bella Mooney
Phae Pritchard
Bongo
Mr D'Arcy
11:00

16

Krista AdcockMojito
11:04

17

Maxine Kim BrownLogan
11:08

18

Lisa Whiteley
Lisa Whitelam
Indie
Whisper
11:12

19

Lisa Betts
Beth Finch
Yoshi
Champ
11:16

20

Evie Bacon
Lucy Birch
Smokey
Chance
11:20

21

Bella MooneyBongo
11:24

22

Phae PritchardMr D'Arcy
11:28

23

Joanne IremongerMorland Sparkler
11:32

24

Paul DunhamGerri
11:36

25

Neil DolanCool Park Lilly
11:40

26

Oscar Ellis
Ava Darby
Kizzie
Ellie
11:44

27

  
11:48

28

Lisa WhiteleyIndie
11:52

29

  
11:56

30

  
12:00

31

Ally TaylorBilbo Baggins
12:04

32

Lisa WhitelamWhisper
12:08

33

Holly Cooper
Sienna Day
Bill
Ted
12:12

34

Sally Troake
Jamie Lee Benson
Harry
Mimi
12:16

35

Bella Graves Dexter
12:20

36

  
12:24

37

  
12:28

38

  
12:32

39

Remma StedfordTrudie
12:36

40

  
12:40

41

  
12:44

42

  
12:48

43

Holly Cooper
Sienna Day
Bill
Ted
12:52

44

Aaliyah Bowers-CarterToby
12:56

45

  
13:00

46

  
13:04

47

  
13:08

48

  
13:12

49

   
13:16

50

Ebony Panter
Evie Panter
Rolo
Devon Belle
13:20

51

  
13:24

52

  
13:28

53

  
13:32

54

Mia Green Jake
13:36

55

  
13:40

56

  
13:44

57

  
13:48

58

  
13:52

59

Ruth Walker
Millie Wallace
Bello Biscotto
Ballylennon Classic
13:56

60

Janet Bowen Perfect Percy
14:00

61

Rianna DunnJoma

Pre-entry times for Dressage competition to be held on 22/10/2021

  • Intro A
  • Intro B
  • Prelim 12
  • Prelim 14
  • Novice 28
  •  
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Intro A (Open) 1 Charlotte Jackson Regal 17:30
Intro A (Open) 2 Elizabeth Bayne Chocky 17:37
Intro A (Open) 3 Penny Hunt River 17:44
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Intro B (Open) 4 Sophie Dann Holly B 17:51
Intro B (Open) 1 Charlotte Jackson Regal 17:58
Intro B (Open) 5 Isabella Christianson Casper 18:05
Intro B (Open) 6 Leah Horsely Birchlands Gold Emperor 18:12
Intro B (Open) 7 Kristina Geiga William 18:19
Intro B (Restricted) 8 Ellie King Pye 18:26
Intro B (Open) 9 Sophie Dann Fudge 18:33
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Prelim 12 (Restricted) 10 Aimee Vessey Gamechanger 18:47
Prelim 12 (Restricted) 11 Evie Kendrick Magnum 18:54
Prelim 12 (Open) 8 Ellie King Pye 19:01
Prelim 12 (Restricted) 12 Emma Parker Stewart 19:08
Prelim 12 (Open) 14 Olivia Humphreys River 19:15
         
         
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Prelim 14 15 Katie Dann Magnum 19:22
Prelim 14 16 Anna Porter Big O 19:29
Prelim 14 12 Emma Parker Stewart 19:36
Prelim 14 17 Hannah Armstrong Shy Boy 19:44
Prelim 14 18 Rebecca Littleford Bransby Padrig 19:51
Prelim 14 19 Katie Dann Foxy 19:58
         
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
Novice 28 10 Aimee Vessey Gamechanger 20:12
Novice 28 18 Rebecca Littleford Bransby Padrig 20:19
Novice 28 12 Emma Parker Stewart 20:26
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Test No. Name Horse Dressage Time
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Pre-entry times for Combined Training competition to be held on

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
1 Debbie Nickson Inellan Woody 10:00 10:55
2 Lauren Thompson Faith 10:07 10:57
3 Freya Coombs Birchlands Gold Emperor 10:14 10:59
4 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 10:21 11:01
5 Fern Spafford Chocky 10:28 11:03
6 Joseph Thomas Lucky Lane Tinkerbelle 10:35 11:05
        
        
        
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
4 Michelle Honess Polar Fox 10:42 11:30
7 Elizabeth Holman Colby 10:49 11:32
8 Evie Kendrick Holly B 10:56 11:34
         
       
       
         
       
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
9 David Beck Scout 11:03 11:50
10 Jo Taylor Finn 11:10 11:52
11 Alice Howard Summer Lightning 11:17 11:54
12 Ellie Pullan Chester 11:24 11:56
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
14 Carla Evans Roxy 11:31 12:10
15 Kara Arnold Logan 11:38 12:12
         
         
         
         
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
16 Sian Guest Dakota 11:52 12:30
17 Magan Vaughan Aurora Borealis 11:59 12:32
18 Rohanna Ede Razzle 12:06 12:37
19 Zoe Hennchen Polly 12:13 12:42
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time
20 Rebecca Arnold Logan 11:45 12:52
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

Pre-entry times for One Day Event to be held on 27/05/2019

  • Class 1
  • Class 2
  • Class 3
  • Class 4
  • Class 5
  • Class 6
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
1 Jessica Abell Bounty 8:36 10:57 11:52
2 Nikki Isqueiro Bailey 8:44 11:00 11:54
           
           
           
           
           
       
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
3 Chris Wells Brogan 8:51

11:03

11:56
4 Claire Russell Colore G 8:58 11:06 11:58
5 Jane Bauckham Mick Girl 9:05 11:09 12:00
      9:12 11:12 12:02
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
         
         
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
6 Emma Waring Bruce 9:19 11:15 12:04
7 Bridie Keenan Alice In Wonderland 9:26 11:18 12:06
8 Abigail Wyman Aragon 9:33 11:21 12:08
9 Katie Blackburn Beau 9:40 11:24 12:10
10 Emma Brewster Bandito Blue 9:47 11:27 12:12
11 Margaret Curtis The Gangsters Moll 9:54 11:30 12:14
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
12 Debbie Nickson Innellan Woody 10:01 11:33 12:16
14 Nicola Gadd Sam 10:08 11:36 12:18
15 Rebecca Slowley Luna 10:15 11:39 12:20
16 Tara Towers Cloverhill Starlet 10:22 11:42 12:22
17 Paige Walsh Luna 10:29 11:45 12:24
18 Sara Farmer General George 10:36 11:48 12:26
19 Olivia Renshaw William XXV 10:43 11:51 12:28
20 Debbie Walker Pride 10:50 11:54 12:30
      10.57 11:57 12:32
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
21

Hollie McDonnell

Billie 11:04 12:00 12:34
22 Lara Clover Daisy 11:11 12:03 12:36
23 Heather Roach Foileen 11:18 12:06 12:38
24 Holly Davis Gin and It 11:25 12:09 12:40
25 Robyn Byrne Crackerjack 11:32 12:12 12:42
           
           
           
           
      
       
      
      
      
      
      
No. Name Horse Dressage Time Showjump Time Cross Country Time
           
           
           
           
           
       
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      

Times for the Joe Whitaker Clinic on 25th April 2018

Time Name
11.30 Liberty Rimmer
12.15 Shelby Harrison
1.00 Fiona Lintin
1.45  
2.30 Jo Taylor
3.15 Ruth Walker
4.00 Rebecca Arnold
4.45 Kara Arnold
5.30 Jacob Kendrick
6.15 Rohanna Ede
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Times for the Ride-A-Test Dressage Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  

Times for the Jane Bartle-Wilson Clinic on

Time Name
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  

Below are some of our associates and sponsors